Surname First name/Initials Unit/Service
ARCHER James 1st Essex Inf.
BECKETT Chas Royal Garrison Art.
BECKETT Wm Kings Royal Rifles
BANHAM S R.G.A
BENSTEAD H 2nd Suffolk Inf.
BENSTEAD R 1st Suffolk Inf.
BOWMAN J Royal Navy
BREWINGTON J 3rd Suffolk Inf.
CLOVER Chas R.G.A
CHAPLIN Geo 3rd Suffolk Inf.
CHITTOCK Edw 3rd Suffolk Inf.
COLEMAN B Royal Navy
COLEMAN W Royal Navy
DRIVER Arthur 4th Suffolk Inf.
EMSDEN M 9th Suffolk Inf.
FRANCIS A R. Navy Med. Corps
GYNN Albert 4th Suffolk Inf.
GARNHAM Chas 2nd Suffolk Inf.
GARROD John 3rd Suffolk Inf.
GARROD Chas 2nd Suffolk Inf.
GARROD Arth 2nd Suffolk Inf.
GARROD Fredk 4th Suffolk Inf.
GARROD Wm 4th Suffolk Inf.
GOODALL Wm R.G.A
GOODALL R R.G.A
GILES Fred 2nd National Res.
GILES Wm R.A.M.C
HAYES Dennis R.A.M.C
HAYES Wm 6th Suffolk Cyclists
HARVEY F 2nd Suffolk Inf.
HARDWICK J 3rd Suffolk Inf.
HARDWICK A 9th Suffolk Inf.
HITCHCOCK Wm R.A.M.C
HOGGER Wm Norfolk Inf.
HOOD Malcolm 6th Suffolk Cyclists
HORREX Leonard 11th Hussars
KEEBLE W R.G.A
KEEBLE H 4th Suffolk Inf.
KEEBLE A 4th Suffolk Inf.
KEEBLE R 9th Suffolk Inf.
KEEBLE B 6th Suffolk Cyclists
LEECH J 3rd Suffolk Inf.
LEECH E 3rd Suffolk Inf.
LLOYD Arthur 1st Suffolk Inf.
LLOYD Arthur Royal Horse Art.
LLOYD Wallace R.A.M.C
LEWIS Andrew 2nd Suffolk Inf.
LEWIS H 2nd Suffolk Inf.
LEWIS J 1st Suffolk Inf.
LEWIS S 2nd Suffolk Inf.
LEWIS C 1st Suffolk Inf.
LOCKWOOD F 4th Suffolk Inf.
LOCKWOOD H 4th Suffolk Inf.
LOCKWOOD W 4th Suffolk Inf.
LAY Oliver 3rd Suffolk Inf.
LEECH Allen R.A.M.C
MOORE Fredk 7th Suffolk Inf.
MOORE Rich 3rd Suffolk Inf.
MOYES S R. Field Art.
MURRELL A R.G.A
MURRELL W 9th Suffolk Inf.
PARKER H R.F.A
PRYKE J R.G.A
PRYKE A 4th Suffolk Inf.
PRYKE F 1st Suffolk Inf.
PAGE John R.A.M.C
RUFFLES E 2nd Suffolk Inf.
SEAGER C 2nd Suffolk Inf.
SMITH E R.F.A
SMITH F 2nd Suffolk Inf.
SMITH W R. Horse Art.
TAYLOR W R.A.M.C
TAYLOR O 8th Essex Cyclists
TAYLOR E 4th Suffolk Inf.
VERSEY T R. Field Art.
VERSEY B 2nd Suffolk Inf.
WORLEDGE H 1st Suffolk Inf.
KINSEY Fredk Suffolk Inf.
CLOVER Geo 3rd Suffolk Inf.
CROOKS Geo 3rd Suffolk Inf.
SAUNDERS J 3rd Suffolk Inf.
KEEN Alec 1st Suffolk Inf.
SMITH Geo 9th Suffolk Inf.
SCOPES T 9th Suffolk Inf.
LEWIS Geo 9th Suffolk Inf.
LOCKWOOD Alb 9th Suffolk Inf.